Supply of Consumables-CS Grinding Wheels, Cutting Wheels, Cable Ties, Araldite etc

Complete details of the selected Tender

Organisation Name Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited (RFCL)
Organisation Type A Joint Venture Company of NFL,EIL and FCIL
Tender Reference Number RFCL/2026-27/RM/Store/20000697/123 (GEM/2026/7943347)
Tender Title Supply of Consumables-CS Grinding Wheels, Cutting Wheels, Cable Ties, Araldite etc
Tender Type Open
Type of Bidding Two Bid
No. of Covers 2
Tender Submission Mode E-Tender
Tender Category Goods
Form of Contract Supply
Contract Type Tender
Location Unit
Work Description Supply of Consumables-CS Grinding Wheels, Cutting Wheels, Cable Ties, Araldite etc
Product Category Support/Maintenance
Product Sub Category Consumables
Bid Validity Days 120 Days
Pre Bid Meeting
Estimated Tender Value (INR)
Tender Fee (INR) 0
EMD Fee (INR) 0
EMD Exemption Allowed Only for MSME/NSIC registered vendors against valid documentary evidence/ proof Yes
Tender/EMD Fee payable to NA
Tender/EMD Fee payable At NA
Tender Publication date and time 2026-09-03  17:29:00
Last date of Tender document collection date and time 2026-09-18  15:00
Tender Closing date and time 2026-09-18  15:00:00
Tender opening date and time 2026-09-19  15:00
Bid opening Place RFCL-Materials (Site)
Mode of Payment

For Further Information Contact

Name Ramya Mekala
Address Materials, Technical Building, RFCL Site, Ramagundam
Email ramya.mekala15@gmail.com
Phone no 08728-237087, 8309446343

Tender Files

Tender Document Tender Document 1:


Bidder Reply
Corrigendum File